Roavina

Luogo d'arte e cultura · Barcellona

Casa Martí

Fotografia

Una fotografia di Casa Martí
Fotografia · Canaan · CC BY-SA 4.0
Oggi
Orari non registrati
Durata della visita
1 ora
Accessibilità
Non registrato
Prezzo
Non registrato
Posizione
Da non perdere · Sito del patrimonio
Rango
Classifica 64 di 5,147

Informazioni sul luogo e fonti

Questo luogo è un Opera d'arte. È stato fondato nel 1896. È stato costruito in stile modernismo catalano. È stato progettato da Josep Puig i Cadafalch. Porta la designazione patrimoniale bien de interés cultural.

Edificio
Condominio OpenStreetMap · Verificato il 2026-09-09
Tipo di luogo
Opera d'arte OpenStreetMap · Verificato il 2026-09-09
Fondazione
1896 Wikidata · Verificato il 2026-09-09
Tutela del patrimonio
bien de interés cultural Wikidata · Verificato il 2026-09-09
Stile architettonico
modernismo catalano Wikidata · Verificato il 2026-09-09
Architetto
Josep Puig i Cadafalch Wikidata · Verificato il 2026-09-09
Voce di Wikipedia
Casa Martí Wikipedia · Verificato il 2026-09-09

Informazioni su Casa Martí

Casa Martí is a notable building in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. It is listed in Wikidata and mapped on OpenStreetMap under way/214448203. The structure forms part of Barcelona's rich architectural heritage, contributing to the city's distinctive urban character. Visitors interested in Catalan architecture and historic city fabric will find it representative of local building traditions. Its exact construction date, architect, and original commissioning party are not recorded in the supplied sources. The building stands within the dense historic core of Barcelona, surrounded by other structures of cultural interest. It reflects the layered development of the city across centuries of urban growth and architectural evolution.

Controllato 2026-08-28

Cosa c'è dentro

The interior arrangement, current usage, and accessible spaces of Casa Martí are not recorded in the supplied sources. Whether the building functions as private residence, commercial premises, institutional space, or mixed use remains unconfirmed pending review. Visitors should not assume interior access is available or permitted. The Wikidata entry and OpenStreetMap data provide location and identification only, without descriptive detail about rooms, decorative features, or historical fittings. Those seeking to understand the building's internal character must consult additional authoritative sources or observe respectfully from public thoroughfares if exterior viewing is possible.

Controllato 2026-08-28

Quanto tempo dedicare

The appropriate duration for visiting Casa Martí depends entirely on accessibility, which the supplied sources do not confirm. If exterior observation from the street proves feasible, a brief pause of several minutes may suffice for architectural appreciation. Should interior access become available through future operator confirmation, visit length would vary accordingly. Visitors should integrate Casa Martí into broader neighbourhood exploration rather than planning a dedicated extended stop. The building's significance appears contextual rather than monumental, rewarding those who traverse the surrounding streets with attentive observation rather than prolonged stationary examination.

Controllato 2026-08-28

Stagione e folla

The supplied sources contain no information about opening times, seasonal variations, last-entry restrictions, or closure days. Visitors should not attempt access without verifying current operational status through authoritative channels. Barcelona's Mediterranean climate offers generally mild conditions for street-level architectural observation throughout the year, though personal comfort preferences vary. Rainfall concentrates in autumn and spring months. Summer brings higher temperatures and increased tourist density in central districts. Winter offers cooler, less crowded conditions. Any specific timing recommendations for this particular building await confirmation from responsible operators or custodians. Check the operator's own site for the travel date before relying on a schedule or fare.

Controllato 2026-08-28

Biglietti

The supplied sources contain no information about admission costs, concession categories, guided tour fees, or booking requirements. Whether any payment is required for access, or whether the building permits entry at all, remains unconfirmed. Visitors should not assume free or paid access without direct verification. If interior visits become possible in future, pricing structures typical of Barcelona heritage properties may apply, though this constitutes speculation rather than confirmed fact. Prospective visitors must seek current ticketing information from authoritative sources before making financial plans related to this site. Check the operator's own site for the travel date before relying on a schedule or fare.

Controllato 2026-08-28

Come arrivare

Precise transport directions to Casa Martí are Not recorded pending review. The OpenStreetMap identifier way/214448203 confirms its mapped location within Barcelona's urban fabric. The city possesses extensive metro, bus, and regional train networks, plus bicycle and pedestrian infrastructure. Most central districts remain accessible through multiple transport modes. Visitors should consult current official transit resources for routing from their specific origin points. Street addresses and nearest interchange stations are not supplied in the provided context. Walking within Barcelona's historic core often reveals architectural details inaccessible to vehicular traffic, suggesting pedestrian exploration may prove most rewarding for this location.

Controllato 2026-08-28

A cosa prestare attenzione

Visitors should exercise cautious judgement regarding access boundaries, respecting any apparent private or restricted zones. The building's current usage and ownership remain unconfirmed, making polite observation from public spaces the only certain appropriate conduct. Barcelona's central districts experience pickpocketing; standard urban vigilance applies. Street surfaces may prove uneven in historic areas. No specific hazards for this building are recorded in supplied sources. Photographic activity should not inconvenience residents or occupants if the structure serves non-public functions. Visitors must not trespass based on assumptions about accessibility derived from mapping data or heritage listings alone.

Controllato 2026-08-28

Fotografia

Photography rules for Casa Martí are Not recorded pending review. The supplied sources contain no information about permitted or prohibited photographic activity, equipment restrictions, flash limitations, or commercial imaging requirements. Exterior photography from public thoroughfares generally falls within customary practice in Spain, though specific circumstances may vary. Interior photography, if access were available, would require explicit operator confirmation. Drone usage near buildings in Barcelona's dense urban environment faces regulatory constraints beyond site-specific rules. Visitors should observe any posted signage and respect apparent privacy considerations, particularly if the building serves residential or sensitive functions. Professional or commercial photography demands separate authorisation.

Controllato 2026-08-28

Domande comuni

Can I enter Casa Martí for Casa Martí in Barcelona?

Interior access is not confirmed in the supplied sources. Whether the building permits visitors, operates with restricted entry, or remains private is unknown. Verify current status with authoritative operators before attempting access.

Is there an admission fee for Casa Martí in Barcelona?

No pricing information appears in the supplied sources. Seek current details directly from responsible authorities if access becomes available. Check the operator's own site for the travel date before relying on a schedule or fare.

What are the opening hours for Casa Martí in Barcelona?

The supplied sources contain no schedule information. Do not rely on assumed timings; confirm operation directly with custodians or official channels.

Who designed Casa Martí for Casa Martí in Barcelona?

The architect is not recorded in the supplied sources. Construction date, commissioning party, and design attribution remain unconfirmed pending review of additional authoritative documentation.

How do I reach Casa Martí by public transport for Casa Martí in Barcelona?

Specific routing instructions are Not recorded pending review. The building is mapped within Barcelona's urban core, served by the city's extensive transit network. Consult current official transport resources for directions from your location.

Is photography permitted for Casa Martí in Barcelona?

Photography rules are Not recorded pending review. Exterior photography from public spaces generally follows customary practice, but interior rules and any restrictions remain unconfirmed. Observe posted guidance and respect privacy considerations.

Dov'è

Nelle vicinanze

A 4 min a piedi
  • Monastero di Sant'Anna 30 min
    3 min a piedi

    Monastero di Sant'Anna

    • Da non perdere · Sito del patrimonio
    • Luogo di culto
  • Portal del Bisbe 45 min
    4 min a piedi

    Portal del Bisbe

    • Alto · Sito del patrimonio
    • Monumento storico
  • Palazzo episcopale di Barcellona 45 min
    4 min a piedi

    Palazzo episcopale di Barcellona

    • Alto · Sito del patrimonio
    • Monumento storico

Ultimo aggiornamento:

Fonte: Contributori di OpenStreetMap, Wikidata ·